2018 Calendar

Northeast Division Events are in blue    National Events are in red   Osher classes are in green     Local Events are in black

April


 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

 

 

Get Go Dinner
6 PM
Rodef Shalom

 

 

 

 

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

May

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

Spring Cleanup
10 AM

Spring Cleanup
Rain Date
10 AM

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

 

CMU Osher
2 PM


 

 

 

 

 

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

 

CMU Osher
2 PM

 

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 



21

22

23

24

25

26

27

 

CMU Osher
2 PM

 

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

 

 

28

29

30

31

Memorial Day Picnic
10 AM

Jeff Lederer, Circe Curley

CMU Osher (Rain Date)
2 PM


Start First Half
Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Start First Half
Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

 

 

 


 

June


 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

1

2

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles (Men & Women)
Kickoff
10 AM
Eileen Luba

NED Singles Playdown
Dupont LBC
Wilmington, DE

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

NED Singles Playdown
Dupont LBC
Wilmington, DE

 

 

 

 

 

Singles (Men & Women)
Kickoff 
10 AM
Eileen Luba

Singles Playdown
Dupont LBC
Wilmington, DE

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

 

 

Pitt Osher
2 PM

Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

Ron Buck Singles
Dupont LBC
Wilmington, DE

Helen Clay Frick Kickoff
10 AM
Eileen Luba

 

 

Ron Buck Singles
Dupont LBC
Wilmington, DE

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles (Men & Women)
Kickoff 
10 AM
Eileen Luba

Singles Playdown
Dupont LBC
Wilmington, DE

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

 

 

Pitt Osher
2 PM

Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

4-3-2-1
10 AM
Richard Lockyer

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles (Men & Women)
Kickoff 
10 AM
Eileen Luba

Singles Playdown
Dupont LBC
Wilmington, DE

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

 

 

Pitt Osher
2 PM


Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

Sam Drevitch Pairs
Buck Hill Falls LBC
Buck Hill Falls, PA

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

Sam Drevitch Pairs
Buck Hill Falls LBC
Buck Hill Falls, PA

 

 

 

 

 

Singles (Men & Women)
Kickoff 
10 AM
Eileen Luba

Singles Playdown
Dupont LBC
Wilmington, DE

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

Australian Pair
10 AM
Doreen Alexander

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July


 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

 

 

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 

 

July 4th Picnic
10 AM 
 Dan Boyarski, Andrew Kysel

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

NED Pairs Playdown
Skytop LBC
Skytop, PA

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

NED Pairs Playdown
Skytop LBC
Skytop, PA

 

 

 

 

 

Singles (Men & Women)
Kickoff 
10 AM
Eileen Luba

Singles Playdown
Dupont LBC
Wilmington, DE

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

 

 

Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

Mixed Pairs
10 AM
Eileen Luba


Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon


 

 

 

 

 

Singles (Men & Women)
Kickoff 
10 AM
Eileen Luba

Singles Playdown
Dupont LBC
Wilmington, DE

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

 

 

Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

Lois  Saladin Pairs
Frick Park LBC
Pittsburgh, PA

Lois Saladin Pairs
Frick Park LBC
Pittsburgh, PA

 

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

 

 

End First Half
Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

End First Half
Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

 

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles (Men & Women)
Kickoff 
10 AM
Eileen Luba

Singles Playdown
Dupont LBC
Wilmington, DE

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1

2

3

4

5

 

Start Second Half
Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Start Second Half
Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

Singles Playdown
Essex LBC
Bloomfield, NJ

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

Singles Playdown
Essex LBC
Bloomfield, NJ

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Singles Playdown
Essex LBC
Bloomfield, NJ

Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

2 Bowls
10 AM
Ed Gannon

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

 

Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

NE Open
Triples
Essex LBC
Bloomfield, NJ

NE Open
Triples
Essex LBC
Bloomfield, NJ

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

NE Open
Pairs
Essex LBC
Bloomfield, NJ

NE Open
Pairs
Essex LBC
Bloomfield, NJ

NE Open
Singles
Essex LBC
Bloomfield, NJ

NE Open
Singles
Essex LBC
Bloomfield, NJ

 

 

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

 

27

28

29

30

31

 

Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

 

 

 


 

September


 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Labor Day Picnic
10 AM
Eileen Luba, Pat Goetz

Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

 

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

 

Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

Hall of Fame Triples
New York LBC
New York, NY

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

Hall of Fame Triples
New York LBC
New York, NY

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

 

Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

Skip Arculli Pairs
Essex LBC
Bloomfield, NJ

Skip Arculli Pairs
Essex LBC
Bloomfield, NJ

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

End Second Half
Tuesday Morning League
10 AM

End Second Half
Wednesday Evening League
7 PM

Open Community Bowls
7 PM

 

 

Singles Bowls
2 PM
Russ Sheldon

 


 

October

 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

 

 

Awards Dinner (Tentative)
6 PM
Rodef Shalom

 

 

 

 

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

November


 

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

US Open
Phoenix, AZ

US Open
Phoenix, AZ

US Open
Phoenix, AZ

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

US Open
Phoenix, AZ

US Open
Phoenix, AZ

US Open
Phoenix, AZ

US Open
Phoenix, AZ

US Open
Phoenix, AZ

US Open
Phoenix, AZ

 

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

National Championship
Sun City Center LBC
Sun City, AZ

26

27

28

29

30

1

National Championship
Sun City Center LBC
Sun City, AZ

National Championship
Sun City Center LBC
Sun City, AZ

National Championship
Sun City Center LBC
Sun City, AZ

National Championship
Sun City Center LBC
Sun City, AZ

National Championship
Sun City Center LBC
Sun City, AZ

National Championship
Sun City Center LBC
Sun City, AZ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments