2017 Calendar


Note: Northeast Division Events are in blue    National Events are in red   Orsher classes are in green  Local Events are in black


 

April

 

 

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

 

 

 

Let’s Go Dinner
6 PM

 

 

 

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May

 

 

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

 

 

CMU Orsher
1 PM for Instructors

 

 

 

 

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

 

 

CMU Orsher
1 PM for Instructors

 

 

 

Ron Buck Singles
DUPONT LBC

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

Ron Buck Singles
DUPONT LBC

 

Tuesday League 10 PM
First Half Starts

CMU Orsher
1 PM for Instructors

Wednesday League 7 PM
First Half Starts

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

 

28

29

30

31

 

Picnic
Registration: 9:30 AM
Dinner: 2:30 PM
Food: Libby Boyarski
Games: Eileen Luba

Tuesday League 10 PM

CMU Orsher
1 PM for Instructors

Wednesday League 7 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June

 

 

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

3

 

 

 

 

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

Skip Arculli Pairs
ESSEX LBC

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Skip Arculli Pairs
ESSEX LBC

 

Tuesday League 10 PM

CMU Orsher (Rain Date)
1 PM for Instructors

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

Men’s & Women’s
Kickoff Games
10 AM

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

 

 

Tuesday League 10 PM

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

Helen Clay Frick
Kickoff Games
10 AM

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

 

 

Tuesday League 10 PM

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

Pairs Playdowns
DUPONT LBC

25

26

27

28

29

30

Pairs Playdowns
DUPONT LBC

 

Tuesday League 10 PM

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July

 

 

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Australian Pairs
Games: Pat Goetz
           Doreen Alexander

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

 

 

Picnic
Registration: 9:30 AM
Dinner: 2:30 PM
Food: Jeri Spann
Games: Russ Shelton

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

Singles Playdowns
FRICK PARK LBC

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Singles Playdowns
FRICK PARK LBC

Singles Playdowns
FRICK PARK LBC

Tuesday League 10 PM

Pitt Orsher
1 PM for Instructors

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

 

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

 

 

Tuesday League 10 PM

Pitt Orsher
1 PM for Instructors

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

Dreviych Pairs
NEW YORK LBC

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

Dreviych Pairs
NEW YORK LBC

 

Tuesday League 10 PM
First Half Ends

Pitt Orsher
1 PM for Instructors

Wednesday League 7 PM
First Half Ends

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

Two Bowls Tournament
Games: Ed Gannon

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

August

 

 

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

3

4

5

 

 

Tuesday League 10 PM
Second Half Starts

Wednesday League 7 PM
Second Half Starts

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

 

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

 

 

Tuesday League 10 PM

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

Louis Saladin Pairs

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

 

 

Tuesday League 10 PM

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

Mixed Doubles
Games: Allen and Doreen 
           Alexander

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

 

 

Tuesday League 10 PM

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

NE Open
SKYTOP/BUCK HILL

27

28

29

30

31

NE Open
SKYTOP/BUCK HILL

NE Open
SKYTOP/BUCK HILL

NE Open
SKYTOP/BUCK HILL

NE Open
SKYTOP/BUCK HILL

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

NE Open
SKYTOP/BUCK HILL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

September

 

 

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

 

Picnic
Registration: 9:30 AM
Dinner: 2:30 PM
Food: Phyllis Genszler
Games: Jack Philips

Tuesday League 10 PM

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

Hall of Fame Triples
TBD

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Hall of Fame Triples
TBD

 

Tuesday League 10 PM

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

4-3-2-1 Tournament
Games: Richard Lockyer

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

 

 

Tuesday League 10 PM

Wednesday League 7 PM

Community Open Bowls
7 PM

 

 

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

Tuesday League 10 PM
Second Half Ends

Wednesday League 7 PM
Second Half ends

National Championships
NEWPORT BEACH CA

National Championships
NEWPORT BEACH CA

National Championships
NEWPORT BEACH CA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October

 

 

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

National Championships
NEWPORT BEACH CA

National Championships
NEWPORT BEACH CA

 

 

 

 

 

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

 

 

 

Awards Dinner
6 PM

 

 

 

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November

 

 

 

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1

2

3

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

US Open
Sarasota, FL

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

US Open
Sarasota, FL

US Open
Sarasota, FL

US Open
Sarasota, FL

US Open
Sarasota, FL

US Open
Sarasota, FL

US Open
Sarasota, FL

US Open
Sarasota, FL

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

27

28

29

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments